Go to Top

Committees & Supports

__________________________________________________________________________________

 THEY SUPPORT US   &   WE ARE SUPPORTED 

__________________________________________________________________________________

Angel Orensanz  Artist  &  Angel Orensanz Foundation NYC

DSC00266

 

 

The city of Cannes

Honorary Committee:

Angel Orensanz- Maître Pierre Cornette de  Saint Cyr

Support Committee:

 M°Vincent Wapler

Curator Art Film Festival 2011:

Camillo Racana

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2012:

Dominique Juan - Bernard Pesce- Christelle Colonna - Serge Necker - Fabrice Berg

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2013:

Fabienne Fulchéri,  Bjarni Breidjford , David Guiraud, Corinne Lefebvre

 Selection committee Art Film Festival 2014:

Philip Judith-Gozlin (Pdt) - Jean Paul Rigaud - Isabelle de Marcellus Tournier- Bertrand Defila- Christele Tual

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2015:

Richard Conte - Clarisse Hahn - Elina Löwensohn- Françoise Parfait- Michel Gouéry

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2016:

Pascale Weber & Jean Delseaux (Pdt) - Gabriel Soucheyre, Stella Goldshmit, Jean Pierre Daniel

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2017:

Arnaud Brument (Art Gallerist Paris) & the AVIFF Team

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2018:

Arnaud Brument - Daria Pouligo Golestan - Aidé Pouligo Golestan - Ludovic Grossemy - Bertrand Rive de Caillot

    Corporate & Cultural Partners & Medias supports :

Le  'Lido'  - La Diva - Super luxe - Mai Lamore - Planet fashion tv - Russian Standard Vodka - Noot Production - Pilgrim- Canal First -  Domaine de la Dourbie- KsarCharBagh  - Luxe Magazine - Art Price- French Red Cross - Crysral Brothers -  France2 - Cosy Box - Galerie Ré - The Grahamstown Festival - Terrazza Martini -  CCTV - No'Arts Mag - Paris La Sorbonne - CNRS - Open Windows - So' Art & Design - Wallmuse- Paris Tribune - OCAT - Basement6, Impac

 

Related events:

AVIFF 2013: Guest Program South Africa - Curator  Trevor Taylor  &  Private sessions for a numbered edition:
Anton Kotze (South Africa) - films : “cli-max”- “Double feature” – “Men without shadows” – “Sacred Fix” – “ Safari Obscura” – (1980-2009)

AVIFF 2014: meeting with Katy Borner professor of information science at Indiana University, and producer of the film " Humanexus" directed by Ying-Fang Shen, who will present " The Making of Humanexus "  

AVIFF 2014: Basement6 Shanghaï the "Exchange program" a program of 20 established and up coming Chinese video artists curated by Anneliese Charek & Sophia Lin

AVIFF 2014: Saturday May 17 devoted to chinese video artist Yang Zhenzhong which will present 7 films of his filmography and meet with the public.

AVIFF 2015: 2 screening days devoted to the films of the jury selection; Out of competition films selected and presented by the jury members of the 2015 Aviff.

AVIFF 2017 : Meeting with the director Ioana Georgeta Turcan  'College of Visual and Performing Arts'  NYC USA
→AVIFF Catalog

AVIFF  2018 Special Presentation  ⊕BackBone: Vancouver Experimental Cinema 1967– 1981  Curated and presented by Richard Martin

AVIFF 2018 presents: « A blessed detox morning in Cannes »  Short documentary “Lama in the West” With the presence of Lama Tulku TDamcho Rinpoche from Nepal

 

Partipating Artists :

David Kagan, Sebastian Diaz Morales, Marion Tampon-Lajarriette, Feltus- Feltus, Shaun El C. Leonardo , Masoud Moein ,Cayetana Vidal, Jennifer Ruff, Cristian Tonhaiser, Andrés Senra, Gian Godoy, Marcel van Eeden , Motomichi Nakamura, Tom Skipp, Osorio Suarez, Samira Eskandarfar, Sheila Concari, Rouzbeh Rachidi, Antti Laitinen, Bjørn Veno, Aziz + Coucher, Kika Nicolea, Elodie Lachaud, Joshua & Zachary Sandler, Nikos Giavropoulos , Julian Burgos, Majid Ma'soomi Rad, Pacôme Thiellement - Thomas Bertay, Risk Hazekamp, Anneè Olofsson, David Trullo, Mamali Shafahi, Anna Jermolaewa, Bennet Pimpinella, Nathan Baker, Tracy Moffat, Sabrina Montiel-Soto, Pierre et Jean Villemin, Hans Abbing, Marie Aerts, Anton Kotze, Franck Olivas , Marija Linciute  , Azadeh Nilchiani, Frank Lovisolo-Guillard, Lerato Shadi , Daniel Nicolae Djamo , Isabelle Bonté,  Virginie Foloppe, Laura Nillni, Yasmine Hajji , Benoit Dobbelaere , Christy Walsh , Diane Sara , Zahra Poonawala, Shahar Marcus , Pascale Lafay, Collectif Get, Juan Jose Herrera, Pavel Mrkus, Jiri Cernicky, Jan Chlup, Clinton Curtis-Querci & Carrie Beehan, Linda Ciharova, Jiri Cernicky, Bo Pang, Ran Slavin, Reynold Reynolds, Clorinde Durand, Denis Guéguin, Gérard Freixes Ribera, Venturelli Devis, Florent Cordier, Johnny Kelly, Max Hattler, Christian Goyon, Mihai Grecu, Nadia Vadori, Sébastien Trouvé & Bruno Lasnier, Antonin de Bemels, Cadgas Kahriman, Thomas Audissergues, Anina Schenker, Robert Croma, César Meneghetti, Marina Chernikova, Christophe Vareil, Catherine Nyeki, Chris Quanta, Dubus, Natalie Rich-Fernandez , Thomas Israel, Clémence Demesme, Dennis Da Silva, Bo Lee, Kalup Linzy, Aldo Lee, Anne Sophie Maignant, Benjamin Minot, Cayetana Vidal, David Law, Gabriel Feracci, Hiresh Kheirabadi, Ines Von Bonhors, Jing Wang, Juan Carlos Zaldivar, Koorosh Asgari, Mahmoud Nouraie, Yuri Pirondi, Simon Pole Andersson, Thomas Dorman & Ronnie Belcher, Luca Zuberbühler,charline branger, JUIM KIM, Magda Matwiejew, Pouya Eshtehardi, David Gesslbauer, Soda Seidel, Jonathan Doweck & Amir Yatziv, Elisabeth Silveiro,Juha Hansen, Giacomo Bolzani, Alisi Telengut, Reed O'Beirne, Kuesti Fraun, Daniel Hôpfner, Hakan Can, Abidani Meza, Masson Céline, Peter Hastie, Gero Doll, Rudolf Romero, Juha Hansen, Lidre23, Harry Arling, Isabella Gresser, Cláudio Jordão, Farnaz Jurabchian & MohammadReza Jurabchian, Christophe Loyer, Adrien Marquez Velasco, Amiran Dolidze, Nicolas Corman, Alexander Isaenko, Ana Urushadze, Jan Eilhardt, Michèle Laverdac, Ivan Tasic, Mohamed Hekal, Thanasis Neofotistos, D.R. Garrett, Chloé Meunier, Babak Habibifar, Christina Pavesi, Karim Ouaret, Katia Roessel,Janja Rakus, Won KANG,Raya Kim, Kohei Matsumura, Evguenia Men, Andy Oxley & Joshua Gaunt, André Rinke, Daniel Bean, Frigge Volander Himmelstrup,Ying-Fang Shen, Julia Kolesnik, Wang Fang, Xia Mu, Wang Xin, Li Ming, Cheng Ran, Li XiaoFei, Xu Zhe, Chen Hangfeng, Qiu Anxiong, Wu Ding , Elian, Li Liao , Wu Chao, Mujin , Hu QingTai, Ni Weihua, Liang Yue, Hsu Che-Yu, Ye Linghan, Chia-Wei Hsu , Yang Zhenzhong, Rick Fisher , Ehsan Fardjadniya, Abigaël Sacks, Devulapalli Chakravarty, Samantha Dillehay, Lindsay Greer, Cyrus Trafford, Bruno Gradaschi, Awat Ali, Joseph Paris,Paulien Branke, Davide Minotti, Orazio Leogrande, Zachary Whitmore, Lisbeth Kovacic, Zhongsu, Yin Kei Chueng, Mona Lisa Ali, Céline Trouillet, Denis Volte, Animation Team, Priyanka Das, Luisa Puterman, Stewart Collinson, Ignacio F.Rodo, Francesca Fini, Luka Curcic, Aurele Ferrier, Charles M Pepiton, Danila Luppino , Denis Bador, Eeva Siivonen, Engin Poyraz , Ima Irani , John Woodman , Karolina nieduza, Kiah Keya, Maria Tarentino, Mark John  Ostrowski , Mia Forrest, Molly Kellog , Richard Martin , Rola Shamas, Roland Graf Robert Platt, Ursula Nawrot, Laura-Lynn Petrick, Max Miecchi, Karl Schirnhofer, Liberty Antonia Sadler, Monet Clark, Klaus Bobach, Sandra Bastasic & Damian Nenadic, Danielle Zorbas, LI Zong Jhan, Addo Gustaf, Gonzalo Hergueta, Martín Klein, Ariana Gerstein,Roxana Vilk, Kristin Reeves, Cecilia Araneda, Robert Cambrinus, Harriet Feigenbaum, Orit Ben-Shitrit, Patricia Silva, Lisa Birke, Yuri Muraoka, Emilie Cussins, Jeremy Camps, Brunilda Casterjon, Dee Hood Hood, Giulio Boato, Emma Séméria, Edward Levinson, Pierre Bessette, Riffy Ahmed, Ata Mojabi, Maximilien Franco, Hugues Sanchez, Darius Etemadieh, Skinner Myers, Nataša Stearns, Alexane Perrin, Sarah Lasley, Tanin Torabi, John Graham, Vasilis Karvounis, Kent Donguines, Hiss Hiss, Eve Duhamel, César Brodermann, Miao Hao, Janja Rakus, Jan Becker, Danielle Pearce, Amanda Macchia,  Frances Alleblas.