Go to Top

Committees & Supports

__________________________________________________________________________________

 THEY SUPPORT US   &   WE ARE SUPPORTED 

__________________________________________________________________________________

Angel Orensanz  Artist patron of the award "AVIFF Angel Orensanz"  &  Angel Orensanz Foundation NYC

DSC00266

The city of Cannes

Thomas de Pariente & Claire Andriès

Honorary Committee:

SE Sheikh Abdallah S. Al-Fassi- Angel Orensanz- Maître Pierre Cornette de  Saint Cyr

Support Committee:

 Bruno De Montalivet  - Mathias Schmitt - M°Vincent Wapler

Curator Art Film Festival 2011:

Camillo Racana

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2012:

Dominique Juan - Bernard Pesce- Christelle Colonna - Serge Necker - Fabrice Berg

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2013:

Fabienne Fulchéri,  Bjarni Breidjford , David Guiraud, Corinne Lefebvre

 Selection committee Art Film Festival 2014:

Philip Judith-Gozlin (Pdt) - Jean Paul Rigaud - Isabelle de Marcellus Tournier- Bertrand Defila- Christele Tual

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2015:

Richard Conte - Clarisse Hahn - Elina Löwensohn- Françoise Parfait- Michel Gouéry

Selection committee Art Film Festival 2016:

Pascale Weber & Jean Delseaux (Pdt) - Gabriel Soucheyre, Stella Goldshmit, Jean Pierre Daniel

    Corporate & Cultural Partners & Medias supports :

Le  'Lido'  - La Diva - Super luxe - Mai Lamore - Planet fashion tv - Russian Standard Vodka - Noot Production - Pilgrim- Canal First -  Domaine de la Dourbie- KsarCharBagh  - Luxe Magazine - Art Price- French Red Cross - Crysral Brothers -  France2 - Cosy Box - Galerie Ré - The Grahamstown Festival - Terrazza Martini -  CCTV - No'Arts Mag - Paris La Sorbonne - CNRS - Open Windows - So' Art & Design - Wallmuse- Paris Tribune - OCAT - Basement6, Impac

Partipating Artists :

David Kagan, Sebastian Diaz Morales, Marion Tampon-Lajarriette, Feltus- Feltus, Shaun El C. Leonardo , Masoud Moein ,Cayetana Vidal, Jennifer Ruff, Cristian Tonhaiser, Andrés Senra, Gian Godoy, Marcel van Eeden , Motomichi Nakamura, Tom Skipp, Osorio Suarez, Samira Eskandarfar, Sheila Concari, Rouzbeh Rachidi, Antti Laitinen, Bjørn Veno, Aziz + Coucher, Kika Nicolea, Elodie Lachaud, Joshua & Zachary Sandler, Nikos Giavropoulos , Julian Burgos, Majid Ma'soomi Rad, Pacôme Thiellement - Thomas Bertay, Risk Hazekamp, Anneè Olofsson, David Trullo, Mamali Shafahi, Anna Jermolaewa, Bennet Pimpinella, Nathan Baker, Tracy Moffat, Sabrina Montiel-Soto, Pierre et Jean Villemin, Hans Abbing, Marie Aerts, Anton Kotze, Franck Olivas , Marija Linciute  , Azadeh Nilchiani, Frank Lovisolo-Guillard, Lerato Shadi , Daniel Nicolae Djamo , Isabelle Bonté,  Virginie Foloppe, Laura Nillni, Yasmine Hajji , Benoit Dobbelaere , Christy Walsh , Diane Sara , Zahra Poonawala, Shahar Marcus , Pascale Lafay, Collectif Get, Juan Jose Herrera, Pavel Mrkus, Jiri Cernicky, Jan Chlup, Clinton Curtis-Querci & Carrie Beehan, Linda Ciharova, Jiri Cernicky, Bo Pang, Ran Slavin, Reynold Reynolds, Clorinde Durand, Denis Guéguin, Gérard Freixes Ribera, Venturelli Devis, Florent Cordier, Johnny Kelly, Max Hattler, Christian Goyon, Mihai Grecu, Nadia Vadori, Sébastien Trouvé & Bruno Lasnier, Antonin de Bemels, Cadgas Kahriman, Thomas Audissergues, Anina Schenker, Robert Croma, César Meneghetti, Marina Chernikova, Christophe Vareil, Catherine Nyeki, Chris Quanta, Dubus, Natalie Rich-Fernandez , Thomas Israel, Clémence Demesme, Dennis Da Silva, Bo Lee, Kalup Linzy, Aldo Lee, Anne Sophie Maignant, Benjamin Minot, Cayetana Vidal, David Law, Gabriel Feracci, Hiresh Kheirabadi, Ines Von Bonhors, Jing Wang, Juan Carlos Zaldivar, Koorosh Asgari, Mahmoud Nouraie, Yuri Pirondi, Simon Pole Andersson, Thomas Dorman & Ronnie Belcher, Luca Zuberbühler,charline branger, JUIM KIM, Magda Matwiejew, Pouya Eshtehardi, David Gesslbauer, Soda Seidel, Jonathan Doweck & Amir Yatziv, Elisabeth Silveiro,Juha Hansen, Giacomo Bolzani, Alisi Telengut, Reed O'Beirne, Kuesti Fraun, Daniel Hôpfner, Hakan Can, Abidani Meza, Masson Céline, Peter Hastie, Gero Doll, Rudolf Romero, Juha Hansen, Lidre23, Harry Arling, Isabella Gresser, Cláudio Jordão, Farnaz Jurabchian & MohammadReza Jurabchian, Christophe Loyer, Adrien Marquez Velasco, Amiran Dolidze, Nicolas Corman, Alexander Isaenko, Ana Urushadze, Jan Eilhardt, Michèle Laverdac, Ivan Tasic, Mohamed Hekal, Thanasis Neofotistos, D.R. Garrett, Chloé Meunier, Babak Habibifar, Christina Pavesi, Karim Ouaret, Katia Roessel,Janja Rakus, Won KANG,Raya Kim, Kohei Matsumura, Evguenia Men, Andy Oxley & Joshua Gaunt, André Rinke, Daniel Bean, Frigge Volander Himmelstrup,Ying-Fang Shen, Julia Kolesnik, Wang Fang, Xia Mu, Wang Xin, Li Ming, Cheng Ran, Li XiaoFei, Xu Zhe, Chen Hangfeng, Qiu Anxiong, Wu Ding , Elian, Li Liao , Wu Chao, Mujin , Hu QingTai, Ni Weihua, Liang Yue, Hsu Che-Yu, Ye Linghan, Chia-Wei Hsu , Yang Zhenzhong, Rick Fisher , Ehsan Fardjadniya, Abigaël Sacks, Devulapalli Chakravarty, Samantha Dillehay, Lindsay Greer, Cyrus Trafford, Bruno Gradaschi, Awat Ali, Joseph Paris,Paulien Branke, Davide Minotti, Orazio Leogrande, Zachary Whitmore, Lisbeth Kovacic, Zhongsu, Yin Kei Chueng, Mona Lisa Ali, Céline Trouillet, Denis Volte, Animation Team, Priyanka Das, Luisa Puterman, Stewart Collinson, Ignacio F.Rodo, Francesca Fini, Luka Curcic, Aurele Ferrier, Charles M Pepiton, Danila Luppino , Denis Bador, Eeva Siivonen, Engin Poyraz , Ima Irani , John Woodman , Karolina nieduza, Kiah Keya, Maria Tarentino, Mark John  Ostrowski , Mia Forrest, Molly Kellog , Richard Martin , Rola Shamas, Roland Graf Robert Platt, Ursula Nawrot